2016-17 Teams

Harmony- Elementary

Skaters:Pam, Grace, Marina, Vanessa, Aurora, Isabella, Chloe, Caeleah, Sierra, Ellie, Vesper, Mya, Tayler
Coaches:Tricia Goffin, Amy Ripplinger

  •     RSST January Exhibition Skate  - Exhibition Skate
  •     Prarie Regional Warman, Sask. - 4th
  •     Living Skies SynchroSkate Competittion - GOLD medal

Infinity- PreNovice

Skaters:Nicola, Brooke, Alyssa, Mackenzie, Callie, Bree, Pam, Vanessa, Grace, Marina
Coach: Janis Johnson

  •      RSST January Exhibition Skate- Exhibition Skate
  •      Prarie Regionals Warman Sask. - 4th
  •      Living Skies SynchroSkate Competition - 5th

Edge - Adult 3

Skaters: Lynn, Sandy, Sheila, Cheryl, Tara, Michelle, Kristine, Theresa, Rhonda, Janis
Coach: Tricia Goffin

  • RSST January Exhibition Skate- Exhibition Skate
  • Calgary RoseBowl - GOLD Medal
  • Prarie Regionals, Warman, Sask. - GOLD medal
  • Living Skies Synchro Skate Competition - GOLD medal

 

Virtuoso - Adult 2

Skaters: Michelle, Charlene, Jana, Caliegh, Trish, Amy, Janis, Brooke, Deanna
Coach: Janis Johnson

  • RSST January Exhibition Skate-Exhibition Skate
  • Calgary RoseBowl-BRONZE Medal
  • Prarie Regionals Warman, Sask. - GOLD medal
  • Living Skies SynchroSkate Competition - GOLD medal

 

 

2015-16 Teams

Ice Ice Babies - Beginner 2

Skaters: Aurora, Caeleah, Chloe, Ellie, Isabella, Sierra, Sofia, Vanessa
Coach: Tricia Hynds & Amy Ripplinger

  • RSST Exhibition skate - January 2016
  • Prarie Regional Competition in Kilarney Manitoba - Feb 2016 -BRONZE medal
  • Raymore Carnival - March 2016 - Exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational - March 2016 - SILVER medal
  • RSST Exhibition skate - March 2016
  • Skate Fort Qu'Appelle Ice Show - March 2016 - Exhibition skate

Harmony - Elementary

  

Skaters: Aurora, Chloe, Grace, Isabella, Jaycee, Marina, Pam, Vanessa. 
Coach: Trish Goffin 

  • RSST Exhibition skate - January 2016
  • Prarie Regional Competition in Kilarney Manitoba - February 2016 - BRONZE medal
  • Skate Canada Saskatchewan Road Show in Whitewood Sk. - March 2016 - Exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational - March 2016 - GOLD medal
  • RSST Exhibition skate - March 2016
  • Skate Fort Qu'Appelle Ice Show - March 2016 - Exhinition skate

Infinity - PreNovice

Skaters: Alyssa, Bree, Brooke, Callie, Jacey, Katharine, Pam, Mackenzie, Nicola
Coach: Janis Johnson

  • RSST Exhibition skate - January 2016
  • Prarie Regional Competition in Kilarney Manitoba - February 2016 - BRONZE medal
  • Montmartre Carnival - March 2016 - Exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitiational - March 2016 - SILVER medal
  • RSST Exhibition skate- - March 2016
  • Skate Fort Qu'Appelle Ice Show - March 2016 - Exhibition skate

 Edge - Adult 3

Skaters: Cheryl, Danielle, Janis, Kristine, Lynn, Melissa, Michelle, Sandy, Sheila, Tara
Coach: Tricia Goffin

  • RSST Exhibition skate - January 2016
  • Calgary Rose Bowl 2016 - GOLD Medal
  • Prarie Regional Competition in Kilarney Manitoba - February 2016 - GOLD medal
  • Wolesly Ice Show - February 2016 - Exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational - March 2016 -GOLD medal
  • RSST Exhibition skate - March 2016

Virtuoso - Adult 2

 

Skaters: Amy, Brooke, Caleigh, Charlene, Deanna, Jana, Janis, Michelle J, Michelle S, TrishG, TrishH, 
Coach: Janis Johnson

  • RSST Exhibition skate
  • Calgary Rose Bowl 2016 - SILVER medal
  • Prarie Regional Competition in Kilarney Manitoba - February 2016 - GOLD medal
  • Raymore Carnival - March 2016 - Exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational - March 2016 - GOLD medal
  • RSST Exhibition skate - March 2016

2014-15 Teams Accomplishments

Ice Ice Babies - Beginner 2

  • RSST Exhibition Skate
  • Vibank Carnival - exhibition skate
  • Fort Qu'Appelle Carnival - exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational Competition - bronze medal
  • *we also had 3 skaters "graduate" to no helmets this season :)

Harmony - Elementary

  • RSST Exhibition Skate
  • Prairie Regionals Competition, Warman - silver medal
  • Living Skies Invitational Competition- gold medal
  • Vibank Ice Show - exhibition skate
  • Fort Qu'Appelle Ice Show - exhibition skate

Infinity - PreNovice

  • RSST Exhibition Skate
  • Calgary Rosebowl Competition – Gold medal
  • Prairie Regionals, Warman – 4th
  • Regina Pats Hockey Game - intermission exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational Competition - Gold medal
  • Vibank Ice Show - exhibition skate
  • Fort Qu'Appelle Ice Show - exhibition skate

Edge - Adult 3

  • RSST Exhibition Skate
  • Calgary Rosebowl Competition - gold medal
  • Prairie Regionals, Warman - gold medal
  • Living Skies Invitational Competition - exhibition skate
  • Adult Nationals Competition - 4th

Virtuoso - Adult 2

  • RSST Exhibition Skate
  • Calgary Rosebowl Competition - Bronze medal
  • Prairie Regionals, Warman - Gold medal
  • Raymore Carninal - exhibition skate
  • Living Skies Invitational Competition - exhibition skate
  • Fort Qu'Appelle Ice Show - exhibition skate
  • Adult Nationals Competition - 5th